** Please note the visa service fees we charge are to offer you a hassle free visa application process so you Don't have to spend time in applying and collecting your visas. One Stop Website for all your Visa requirements
Saudi Visa

Saudi visa


Umrah visa
required
Business visa
required

Fill out Saudi Umrah visa application form online

Saudi visas for citizens of United Kingdom are electronic. No documents need to be mailed to Global Visa for processing. You will receive your electronic visa via e-mail.

Saudi Umrah visa fees for citizens of United Kingdom

Women under 45 must be accompanied by Mahram.

  • Original, signed passport:Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 blank pages.
    • EU passport *All European passport holders MUST provide 1 original proof of address (bank statement / utility bill/ council tax). Must be machine readable and require 1 proof of Pic ID.
  •  Passport-type photograph:Two recent photographs, UK passport size.
  • Proof of Status:Original Residence card (BRP) or Proof of residency.
  • Proof of relation to Mahram: marriage / birth certificate.
  • Meningitis immunization (ACWY) certificate. Pilgrims must have their immunization at least ten days before travelling.

 

Type of visa

Visa validity

Processing 

Embassy fee

Service charge

Total charge

Single entry

up to 30 days

2 - 3 working days

£ 50

£25

£75

 

Maximum stay in Saudi: 90 days Saudi visa help
 
Credit card
Saudi visa for citizens of United Kingdom is required. For more information please contact the nearest Saudi embassy.

Fill out Saudi business visa application form online

Saudin visas for citizens of United Kingdom are electronic. No documents need to be mailed to Global Visa for processing. You will receive your electronic visa via e-mail.

Saudi business visa fees for citizens of United Kingdom

  • Original, signed passport: Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 blank pages.
    • EU passport *All European passport holders MUST provide 1 original proof of address (bank statement / utility bill/ council tax). Must be machine readable and require 1 proof of Pic ID.
  • Passport-type photograph: Two recent photographs, should be in colour and of the size of 2 inch x 2 inch (50 mm x 50 mm). 
  • Proof of Status: Original Residence card (BRP) or Proof of residency.
  • Applicants born outside of their country of citizenship
  • If born outside of the country of current citizenship and have never been a citizen of that country must provide certified copy of their birth certificate.
  • Female applicants Invitation must be issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • Meningitis immunization (ACWY) certificate. Pilgrims must have their immunization at least ten days before travelling.
  • Saudi business visa form (download)
  • Supporting letter from employer. Must be certified by LCCI.
  • Invitation Letter: Inviting company must provide a letter confirming dates and purpose of visit. Must be original. (not older than one month)
  • Confirmation of Employment:Original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead) (not older than one month).The Letter must be addressed to the Embassy / High Commission plus Last 3 months payslips. 
  • Self-employed:Letter from accountant confirming self-employment.
  • Retired:please submit proof of your retirement / proof of funds.
  • Unemployed:Sponsor's last 3 months' payslips & bank statements. Sponsor's Copy of valid passport & declaration of financial support.
  • Bank statements: Original or copy of last 3 months bank statements. Financial ability for travel should show £50 per day of stay abroad. Plus sufficient funds to pay the cost of the travel & accommodation.
  • Travel insurance: (all-risk medical travel insurance).The travel insurance clearly showing the applicant’s name - must cover the entire period of the applicant’s intended stay in Saudi.

Type of visa

Visa validity

Processing 

Embassy fee

Service Charge

Total cost

Single / Multiple entry

up to 90 days

2 - 3 working days

£ 240.00

£ 100

£340

Single / Multiple entry

Up to 1 year

5 working days

£ 555.00

£65

£620

 

Note. Past travel to Sierra Leon or Republic of Guinea

Applicants who travelled to these countries within the past four weeks at the date of application will be rejected. Please apply after the four weeks period.

Credit card